T&C AND PRIVACY POLICY

We try to take care of your data in the best possible way and continuous try to get better on doing so. If you are the least worried please contact us at adam@equilab.horse and I will happily answer any questions you have regarding the treatment of your information.


TERMS OF SERVICE

Terms of Service for the use of the mobile application Equilab.
Welcome to Equilab! We are very happy to see that you are interested in our mobile application and we hope that you and your horse will enjoy Equilab equally much. We recommend you read these terms of service before using the application, as they explain the terms that apply to your use of Equilab.

1. GENERAL
1.1. The mobile application Equilab (“Equilab”) is a digital horse coach helping riders to keep better track of their horses, exercises and co-riders. Equilab is provided by Equestrian Insights Ride AB, a Swedish limited liability company with registration number 559061-7543 (“Equestrian Insights”, “we” or “us”). These terms of service (these “Terms”) apply to and govern your use of Equilab, including any services provided, through or in connection with Equilab. You can read more about us and Equilab on our websites, www.equilab.horse, www.equilabapp.com or www.Equestrian Insights.com (collectively the “Websites”).

1.2. Equilab measures the movements of your horse by using innovative technology and automatically extracts vital information about your riding – provided that Equilab is turned on and used in accordance with all instructions given. By analyzing the data extracted from your riding, Equilab provides you with metrics and other information related to your trainings and personal goals. You will have the possibility to share information about your horse-riding successes and struggles through Equilab Social, an integrated part of Equilab.

1.3. The information generated from your riding and other usage of Equilab is updated continuously, even if your device is offline. However, we recommend you to keep your device online in order to get a full summary of your content in Equilab and to get the best user experience. Make sure to keep the information about you and your horse updated at all times to get the most accurate information from Equilab.

1.4. By downloading or using Equilab, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these Terms and warrant that you have the legal capacity (e.g. that you are at least 18 years old or have the permission of your legal guardian) to accept these Terms. You also confirm that all personal data and information that you provide to us are correct and complete. Please note that we have a separate privacy policy which describes how we process personal information.

2. USER ACCOUNT
2.1. In order to use Equilab you have to create a user account (your “Account”). The information required to register your Account will be asked of you during the registration process, and you are responsible for entering correct information. In order to create an Account, you must be at least 18 years old. If you are under 18 years old, you must have received permission to create an Account from your legal guardian. You can create an Account by using your Facebook account or your email address. You have to sign in to your Account in order to use Equilab.

2.2. When you sign in with your Facebook account, Facebook will give us the information required to create your Account, and will get access to information regarding your login. You may not login with any other Facebook account than your own, and you may not login with several different accounts.

2.3. To get started and get Equilab’s metrics, you have to enter (and continuously update) the information about you and your horse. The information you provide will help you to keep better track of your horse, the horse’s exercises and your co-riders through Equilab. You can also log in on the Websites to access and enter information to your Account.

2.4. You may share your information to other Equilab users by making your profile public and you may also see other public user accounts and shared horses in your stable. You can adjust what information to share in your profile settings.

2.5. You also have the possibility to contact your co-riders through Equilab’s chat function. The chat is for personal non-commercial use only (you may e.g. not advertise in the chat). You have to be online in order to access the chat.

2.6. If you are a co-rider of a horse you may share your Equilab information about your riding of that horse either by sharing the profile of the horse with other riders in your stable, or by connecting to a horse profile shared by a co-rider.

3. USE OF EQUILAB
3.1. We are not liable for any unauthorized access to your Account due to your negligence (e.g. by not keeping your account or login information secure). Your Account may only be used by you, and shall not be transferred to another person. If you become aware of any unauthorized access to your Account or Equilab, you shall inform us as soon as possible.

3.2. You may not use Equilab to publish any material that constitutes a crime or infringes upon any third-party intellectual property rights.

3.3. You are responsible for all actions relating to the use of your Account and you shall ensure that the Account is used in accordance with these Terms and applicable laws. If you publish content which we in our sole discretion find indecent, abusive or offensive, we may delete such posts and terminate your account. We also reserve the right to terminate or suspend your account without prior notice if you commit a breach against these Terms or applicable laws. We cooperate with the police and other authorities if you commit a criminal act.

3.4. You may not use technology that may harm Equilab, or use Equilab to spread malicious technologies, e.g. malware, viruses, worms, Trojan horses, spyware, or other potentially harmful software, material or information. You may not copy, decompile or otherwise make changes to or in Equilab.

3.5. You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold Equestrian Insights harmless from all liabilities, claims and expenses that are caused or can be related to your use or misuse of Equilab, violation of these Terms, your gross negligence or infringement of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity by you.

4. FEES AND PAYMENT
4.1 You will be able to use Equilab free of charge for 7 days following the registration of your Account. In order to continue using Equilab after this period, you will need to choose one of the subscription plans presented in Equilab.

4.2 We may from time to time offer special features or deals through Equilab, such as extended features and reduced fees. All applicable fees are continuously updated and presented in our price list, which you find in Google Play Store and App Store.

4.3 Reductions of fees do not affect your obligation to pay the fee agreed upon and/or already paid by you. Payments are definitive and non-refundable.

4.4. Unless otherwise specified, payment shall be made in advance. We may limit or restrict your access to Equilab or parts of Equilab if payment is not made when due.

4.5. Equestrian Insights uses third-party payment methods via Google Play Store and App Store. We are not responsible for any technical errors or difficulties related to the payment method.

5. REPRESENTATION AND WARRANTIES
5.1 Equilab is provided, to the extent allowed under law, “as is” and “as available” without any representations or warranties of any kind, expressed or implied, including but not limited to merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, quiet enjoyment, or non-infringement.

5.2. We do our best to make sure that Equilab meets your expectations. However, Equestrian Insights does not warrant that Equilab will (i) meet your requirements or expectations; (ii) be available on an uninterrupted, secure or error-free basis; or (iii) not cause any latency or processing delays. Equestrian Insights does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, reliability, truthfulness, or completeness of any information obtained through Equilab and does not take responsibility for content published in or through Equilab by other users or content on linked sites in Equilab. No information, whether oral or written, will create any warranty or representation not expressly made herein.

5.3. Your use of Equilab is at your own risk and account. By agreeing to these Terms you waive, to the extent allowed under law, all rights to claim damages as result of your use of Equilab or Equestrian Insights’ failure to provide Equilab in a satisfying manner.

5.4. The foregoing exclusions and disclaimers are an essential part of these Terms and form a basis enabling us to offer Equilab to you. The laws of certain jurisdictions do not allow exclusion or limitation of certain warranties and/or damages. If those laws apply to you, some or all of the above disclaimers may not apply to you in full and you may have additional rights.

6. CHANGES, UPDATES etc.
6.1. We reserve the right to, at any time, update, change, modify, suspend provision of or withdraw Equilab without incurring any liability whatsoever. These Terms shall apply to any updates made to Equilab, such as additional features or modifications.

6.2. We strive to keep Equilab available at all times and to meet your expectations. To achieve this, we are entitled to, without prior notice, perform updates and changes as well as removing or add content and features in Equilab. This might affect your access to Equilab temporarily, but we will always try to restore your access as quickly as possible.

6.3. All or part of Equilab, or features within Equilab may, at any time, be disturbed or affected by factors beyond our control. If you experience such disturbance, please contact us.

7. SUPPORT
7.1. If you experience any technical issues or problems with accessing Equilab or parts of Equilab, please contact us at feedback@equilab.horse. We will do our best to address your concerns and reply to your questions as soon as we can.

8. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
8.1. Any information, software, data or other materials developed or provided by us or our licensors used to provide Equilab, including all intellectual property rights (such as but not limited to copyright, trademarks, trade names or trade dress) therein, shall remain the sole and exclusive property of Equestrian Insights or its licensors.

8.2. When you download Equilab, you will free of charge receive a non-exclusive, non-transferable and revocable license to use Equilab in accordance with these Terms. Any use of Equilab other than as specifically authorized herein, without the prior written permission of us, is strictly prohibited and will automatically terminate the license granted herein.

8.3. You may not without our prior written consent sell, license, rent, sublicense, modify, make changes to, distribute, copy, reproduce, transmit, publicly display or perform, publish, adapt, edit, disassemble, decompile or create derivative works of Equilab.

9. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
9.1. We strive to give you as precise information as possible through Equilab, but we do not give any guarantees regarding the metrics, statistics or other information presented in Equilab. You are fully responsible for your use of Equilab as well as any and all actions taken by you as a result of the information you receive in Equilab. You are aware of and accept that all metrics, statistics and other information presented in Equilab is dependent on the information provided by you, and should not be taken as professional advise regarding your horse.
9.2. As every horse and rider are unique, we advise you to consult a veterinary or other expert before you make any key decisions regarding your horse based on any information presented in Equilab.
9.3. You agree that Equestrian Insights and its affiliates will not be liable to you or any third party for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if we and our third party application providers have been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from (i) the use or inability to use Equilab; (ii) the cost of getting substitute goods and services resulting from any products, data, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through or from Equilab; (iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; (iv) statements or conduct of anyone in connection with the use of Equilab; or (v) any other matter relating to Equilab.

9.4. Except for when we have acted with gross negligence, Schvung shall always be discharged from liability for breach against these Terms resulting from circumstances out of our control.

10. COMMUNICATION
10.1. We may, from time to time, send emails and push notifications to you, such as newsletters, offers and other “nice to know” information. You can easily turn off push notifications in your device settings or unsubscribe any future mailings by following the instructions given when you receive an email from us.

10.2. In order not to miss any important information, make sure to keep your contact information updated at all times. All communications related to Equilab may be done electronically, for example via email or interface in Equilab. Such messages may inform you about distributions, new versions, additional information on Equilab, support etc. We will always inform you by email or through Equilab of changes of these Terms.

11. CHANGES AND TERMINATION
11.1. We may, from time to time, update these Terms. Changes shall become effective upon your acceptance of the updated Terms.

11.2. These Terms apply until terminated. You may at any time terminate these Terms by deleting Equilab from your mobile device. However, the termination of these Terms shall not affect any remedy owed to Equestrian Insights at the time of termination.

11.3. Equestrian Insights reserves the right to, without prior notice and with immediate effect, at any time and without any reason, modify, limit, suspend or terminate your use of Equilab and/or these Terms.

11.4. Any license granted to you will immediately cease upon termination of these Terms.
11.5. Notwithstanding anything in the above, Sections 3, 6 and 7 above shall survive termination of these Terms.

12. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION
12.1. These Terms shall be construed in accordance with and governed by the substantive law of Sweden, excluding the applicability of the International Sale of Goods Act and the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (CISG).

12.2. Any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or in connection with your use of Equilab or with these Terms, or the breach, termination or invalidity thereof, shall be settled by public Swedish courts, with Göteborg District Court as first instance.

13. PERSONAL DATA
13.1. We refer to our Privacy Policy for detailed information on how we process your personal data.


PRIVACY POLICY

We at Equilab are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy when you use our website and our mobile application Equilab (“Service”). This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data (as defined in the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the “GDPR”) in connection with your use of the Service. This privacy policy also describes your rights and how to enforce them. Terms not otherwise defined in this privacy policy shall have the same meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Service, which may be found here.
Please read this privacy policy carefully before using the Service. By using the Service, you accept this privacy policy and our processing of your personal data.
We are responsible for the processing of your personal data as described herein, as a data controller (as defined in the GDPR). Please do not hesitate to reach out to us if you have any questions or comments on your privacy and our processing of your personal data. You can reach us by sending an email to info@equilab.com or contact us at:
Equestrian Insights AB
Holtermansgatan 1c
412 28, Göteborg
Sweden

1. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
We process the following categories of personal data about you:

1.1. Contact information and user data
During the registration process where you become a user, you will provide us with your name and email address. Once the application is installed on your device we will collect user data such as your gender, age, user relationships such as added friends and safety contacts including their phone numbers.

1.2. Additional information provided through Facebook Login
If you log in through Facebook Login, your name, gender, age calculated from your date of birth and potential interests/hobbies you have entered into your Facebook account will be collected and added to your account in the Application. We will also collect information regarding users of the Service amongst your Facebook friends.

1.3. Information provided through Google Analytics
During the registration process, we will collect information gathered by Google Analytics. This information is non-identifiable and without reference to account-information.

1.4. Health information and individual training goals
Information regarding your weight will be processed to calculate the energy consumption of you and your horse. Information regarding energy consumption, your training-goals, your notes and performance such as speed and distance will also be stored and available to you in the Service. We will only process information regarding your health and individual training goals if you provide us with this information. You may at any time withdraw your consent and request that we delete this information. For further information regarding your rights, see section 9.

1.5. User activity data
We save and process posted comments and likes you have made, performed trainings you have logged, activities in your calendar and notes posted by you.
We furthermore save information about your activity in the Service in order to analyze users’ use of the Service for improving the Service, but also to enable customer support and for marketing purposes.

1.6. Images and videos
We save images and videos posted by you in the Service (including its meta data).

1.7. Location data
We collect your location data when you have the application installed on your device to track your route as a rider, give you information on nearby stables, show your location on the map in the application, give you information on nearby friends on the application and adapt the language in the application to the language of the country you are located in. Furthermore, location data is collected to compile aggregate statistics of the geographical spread of our users.

1.8. Communication data
We collect data when you contact us regarding the Service. Communication data may include user data and other relevant information you share with us about yourself. For example, we collect relevant information about your customer support interactions with us, such as the date, time, method of contact and subject of the conversation.

1.9. Survey data
We may contact you to participate in online customer satisfaction surveys. If you decide to participate, you may be asked to provide certain information which may include personal information.

1.10. Technical data
We collect technical data from mobile device in connection your use of the Service, such as IP address, browser type and version, screen resolution, preferred language, operating system and computer platform. Technical data may also include information about how you use the Service, and if you encounter any technical errors. Even though we do not normally use technical data to identify individuals, sometimes individuals can be recognized from it.

1.11. Subscription data
We save data regarding your subscription including receipt data from App Store and Google Play Store if you choose to make purchases within the Service.

2. HOW WE GATHER YOUR PERSONAL DATA
2.1. Information you give to us
Most of the information we collect about you is received from you. You may directly or indirectly give us information about yourself in different ways, for example during the registration process as explained above. You can always choose not to provide us with certain information. However, some personal data is necessary in order for us to provide you with our Services. Not providing such personal data may prevent you from becoming a user or take full advantage of all features of the Service.

2.2. Information we collect about you
If you log in through Facebook Login we will collect above mentioned information from Facebook. Moreover, we will gather information through cookies, Google Analytics and similar technologies, such as pixels.

3. PURPOSES OF OUR PROCESSING AND LEGAL GROUNDS
We process your personal data for the following purposes and based on the following legal grounds:
3.1. To register your account
We will process your name and email-address to register your account. This is necessary to enter into a contractual relationship with you regarding the Service and to pursue our legitimate interests, such as our interest in simplifying the registration process for our users and administering the contractual relationship.

3.2. To provide you with a social feed in the application
We will process your personal data (location, social activities within the application and information regarding your Facebook friends as well as friends within the application) to provide you with information regarding users of the Service amongst your Facebook friends and your friends’ activities in the application. Furthermore, we process such data to enable communication between you and your friends within the application as well as other equestrians in your stable. This is necessary for us to fulfil the agreement we have entered into regarding our provision of the Service, i.e. the Terms of Service, and our legitimate interest of upholding our commitments towards you as set out in the Terms of Service.

3.3. To provide you with information regarding your performance
We will process your personal data including health information (information regarding your weight, speed and distance of your training sessions) in order to track the energy consumption and performance of you and your horse. Your health information including energy consumption is processed based on your consent. Information regarding speed and distance is processed based on the agreement we have entered into regarding our provision of the Service, i.e. the Terms of Service, and our legitimate interest of upholding our commitments towards you as set out in the Terms of Service when this information cannot reveal information regarding your health. We will only process information regarding your health if you provide us with this information. You may at any time withdraw your consent and request that we delete this information. For further information regarding your rights, see section 9.

3.4. For the functionality of the Service
We will process your personal data to manage your account and to provide you with the Service. For example, your personal data is used to confirm your identity when you sign in, and technical data to ensure that the Service is presented in the best way for you. This is necessary for us to fulfil the agreement we have entered into regarding our provision of the Service, i.e. the Terms of Service, and our legitimate interest of upholding our commitments towards you as set out in the Terms of Service.
Location data is processed to provide you with additional features in the Service, based on your consent.

3.5. To communicate with you
Your contact information will be used to send you reminders, confirmations, application messages and other relevant information about the Service. This processing is either necessary to fulfil the Terms of Service and to provide you with the Service (e.g. send important administrative messages required) or otherwise necessary for our legitimate interests, such as our interest in enhancing and maximizing your use of the Service and to communicate effectively with you.

3.6. For marketing our services
Your contact information will be used to send newsletters or other information regarding the Service and Equilab and updates of the Service to you. We will also use information gathered by cookies, Google Analytics, Pixels and similar technologies to market our Services to you on other platforms, such as Facebook. This processing is based on our legitimate interest of being able to market the Service and Equilab to our existing customers. Feel free to set or turn off notifications in your account settings, or you can follow the unsubscribe instructions contained in the email received from us.

3.7. For marketing our collaborations
Your personal data (e.g. name, e-mail, interests, age, gender, technical data relating to your use of the service, survey data and other contact information) may be used to send you information about our collaborations with other companies and offers from our partners based on your interests/hobbies and your use of the Service. This processing is based on our legitimate interest of being able to market our collaborations. Feel free to set or turn off notifications in your account settings, or you can follow the unsubscribe instructions contained in the email received from us.

3.8. To provide customer support
Your personal data (e.g. user data such as name and email, technical data) may be used to investigate, respond to and resolve complaints and problems with the Service (e.g. bugs). This processing is necessary to provide you with the Service and upholding our obligations towards you as set out in the Terms of Service and for our legitimate interest in the functionality of the Service.

3.9. To conduct customer surveys
Your contact information may be used to conduct customer surveys. By continuously collecting qualitative feedback from you and other users, we can gain a deeper understanding of our users’ problems and needs. This processing is necessary to pursue legitimate interests, such as our interest in developing and improving the Service. Participation in customer surveys is optional.

3.10. To develop and improve the Service
We use technical data, survey data and other aggregated and non-personal information to develop and improve the Service, including troubleshooting, data analysis, research, statistical purposes and testing (such as beta testing and evaluation of new features, in line with the fundamental nature of the Service). For example, we may collect and evaluate technical data about your use of the Service for analytical purposes e.g. to understand how people use the Service in order to make it more intuitive. This processing is partly necessary to provide the Service to you but mainly to pursue legitimate interests, such as our interest in developing and improving the Service and its features.

3.11. To fulfil our legal obligations
We are obligated to follow applicable laws. This means that your personal data is processed, including transferred and retained, to the extent necessary for us to uphold our obligations under applicable laws or other legal obligations, e.g. bookkeeping and reporting to the authorities.

3.12. To protect our legitimate business interests and defend us against or enforce legal claims
Your personal information will be used where we believe it is necessary to protect ours, yours or others legal rights, or other legitimate interests. Processing for this purpose can become necessary to defend us against or enforce legal claims. The legal ground for this processing is our legitimate interest to protect us, you and others and for us to defend against or enforce legal claims.

3.13. In connection with a merger or acquisition
In connection with, due to strategical or business-oriented reasons, a potential merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company, the personal data we retain about you may be processed, shared or transferred, to parties involved in the process. This processing is based on our legitimate interest of being able to develop our business.

4. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY
Equilab does not knowingly collect any personal data from any individual under the age of 13 or knowingly allows such individuals to register for the Service. The Service and its content are not directed at children under the age of 13. If we become aware that Equilab has collected personal data from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will delete that personal data as quickly as possible. If you believe that we may have collected any personal data from or relating to a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

5. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We aim to deliver a great service and user experience. This means sharing information with trusted third parties:
5.1. Our employees and consultants
Your personal data will, when appropriate, be shared with some of our employees and consultants. However, we will restrict access to those of our employees and consultants who need it to perform their jobs, for example to provide you with customer support. Our employees and consultants are of course subject to strict confidentiality.

5.2. Our service providers
We provide personal data to third parties solely for the purpose of delivering the Service and to manage our daily operations including developing and improving the Service, marketing our Service and Equilab as well as our collaborations, providing you with customer support and communicating with you. Our suppliers and subcontractors are not authorized by us to use or disclose your personal data except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements.

5.3. Authorities and other public actors
Sometimes legal obligations may require us to share information about you, for example to respond to lawful requests from law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, and other public and government authorities. We may also disclose information if needed to detect and prevent fraud or in connection with a legal process, for example to enforce our Terms of Use or to protect our rights, or the rights of our affiliates, you or others.

5.4. Merger, acquisition or other business transfer
We may share or transfer your personal data in connection with any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company. However, please note that we will never sell your personal data to third parties, unless we have your permission to do so.

5.5. Other users of the Service
Your personal data (e.g. name, Facebook Profile, profile picture and the stable you are a member of) will be public in the application and thereby shared to other users of the Service. Other personal data (e.g. posts in the social feed, location data, images and videos, calendar events) may be shared with users you are connected to.

6. WHERE WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We always strive to process and store your data within the EU/EEA. However, your data may in certain situations be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside of the EU/EEA territory.
Please note that privacy laws in countries outside of the EU/EEA may not be the same as, and in some cases may be less protective than, privacy laws in your country. However, we always select our Service providers carefully and take all the necessary steps to ensure that your personal data is processed with adequate safeguards in place in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR). These safeguards are either that we sign the EU Commission Standard Contractual Clauses or ensure that the Service provider is established in a country which the EU Commission has deemed as having adequate privacy protection including that the company abides by the Privacy Shield framework if situated in the United States.
You can always contact us for information about the applicable safeguards at info@equilab.com or contact us at:
Equestrian Insights AB
Holtermansgatan 1c
412 28, Göteborg
Sweden

7. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We keep your personal data only as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. How long depends on the type of information and why we process it. We regularly review our need to keep data, taking into account applicable legislation.
We keep your personal data until you delete your account or, regarding the personal data we process based on your consent, when you withdraw your consent. Normally, we need to keep most of your information for as long as you have an account. Personal data processed on the basis of your consent will be deleted when your consent is withdrawn or upon expiry of the purpose for which your consent was given.
And sometimes longer. Even if you delete your account or withdraw your consent, we keep your data if and to the extent we believe it is necessary to protect our legal rights, legitimate interests and the interests of others. For example, we will retain your contact information for marketing purposes in up to one year after you have deleted your account. Your data may also be stored for a longer period if required by applicable statutory retention periods, such as applicable periods for customer claims from consumers and accounting rules. Furthermore, we save a back-up of all information stored which is deleted once every month.
We furthermore keep location data and statistics regarding user behavior without reference to an account (anonymized) after the account has been deleted. Information kept is stored and processed without reference to account-information. If you would like us to delete this aggregate, non-identifiable information, please contact us at info@equilab.com.

8. COOKIES
Like many companies, we use “cookies” and similar technologies (e.g. pixel) in the Service. Cookies and similar are used to save your account settings (such as language preferences) and user data (e.g. username, email) and to track your use of the Service, in order to provide you with customer support and to get a better picture on how we can improve the Service. Moreover, we use cookies for marketing purposes and for troubleshooting since cookies enables us to detect bugs and similar in the Service.
In order to obtain aggregated statistics regarding our users’ activity in the Service we use Google Analytics. All information we receive through the use of these cookies is aggregated and anonymous and is used to analyze and improve the Service and to develop the products and Services we offer. For more information on Google Analytics and personal data protection, please follow this link. If you do not accept cookies for Google Analytics, we will not know when you have used the Service and cannot analyze the performance of the Service.
Moreover, we use “Facebook Pixel” in our application for retargeting purposes, which enables us to market us and the Service on Facebook based on how you as a user have used the Service and to create marketing campaigns towards a certain group of Facebook-users. To read more about Facebook’s processing of personal data in relation to the use of “Facebook pixels”, please follow this link.

9. YOUR RIGHTS
9.1. Right to access your data
You have the right to request a transcript of personal data processed by us, and additional information on how the data have been collected, processed, shared, etc. The first transcript may be requested free of charge. However, upon repeated and unreasonable requests we might charge you with an administrative fee.

9.2. Right to transfer your data
You also have, under certain circumstances, the right to transfer your personal data to another controller.

9.3. Right to object
You have right to object to processing based on legitimate interest. This means we may no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests. You can always contact us for more information on the balance test that has been made.

You may also object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes.

9.4. Right to rectification
You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information about yourself.

9.5. Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)
You have the right to request that we delete personal data about you, for example if the data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed, or if there is no legal basis for processing the data.

9.6. Right to restriction
You are entitled to request that the processing of your personal data should be limited until inaccurate or incomplete information about you has been corrected, or until an objection from you have been handled.

9.7. Right to withdraw your consent
You may at any time withdraw any consent you have given us. However, please note that it will not affect any processing that has already taken place.

9.8. Right to complain
You have the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority (as defined in the GDPR) in the country you live or work in, if you believe that we have not complied with our obligations regarding your personal data. For Swedish purposes, such authority is Datainspektionen.

Please note that legal rights or obligations (such as confidentiality, accounting and tax legislation) may prevent us from disclosing or transfer all or part of your information, or from immediately deleting your information.

10. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in the Service or our collection and use of your personal data. You will be informed of any significant changes, but we also recommend that you review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any made amendments.